Logo

P.A.E. Competition Results

TALENT ON PARADE, APRIL 13-15 

 

Ages 9-10 Solo (Intermediate)

Beautiful – Isabella Dent (Diamond)

The Real Me – Jasmine Limon (Diamond)

Grow – 8th Place Overall, Scarlett Vickers (Diamond)

 

Ages 11-12 Solo (Competitive)

La Bayadere – Nicole Hamilton (Double Diamond)

The Place Between – Laura Jumper (Diamond)

Watch Me Do – 1st Place Hip Hop Category Cup, Alexandra Swope (Diamond)

That’s My Girl – Alexandra Swope (Diamond)

You Can Do Anything – 2nd Place Overall, Nicole Hamilton (Double Diamond)

Angel’s – Audrey Brizic (Double Diamond)

Upside Down – Nicole Hamilton (Double Diamond)

 

Ages 13-14 Solo (Competitive)

La Fille Mal Gardee – Sarah Pomeroy (Diamond)

The Sweater – Day Minton (Diamond)

Titanium – Cheyenne Wilson (Diamond)

Helium – 4th Place Overall, Ashley Kress (Double Diamond)

Madness – 1st Place Contemporary Category Cup, Gabriella Rae (Double Diamond)

Free to Be Me – Emma Hamilton (Diamond)

Heal – Alexa Unger (Diamond)

Cry – Morgan Hughes (Diamond)

Fondu Au Noir – 8th Place Overall, Sarah Pomeroy (Double Diamond)

DNA – Minna Dabroski (Diamond)

Power of Love – Lillea Cole (Diamond)

Jealous – 7th Place Overall, Cheyenne Wilson (Double Diamond)

Winner Takes It All – Ashley Kress (Double Diamond)

Home – 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Lyrical Category Cup, Gabriella Rae (Double Diamond)

Heart Cry – 10th Place Overall, Minna Dabroski (Double Diamond)

Embers – Ashley Kress (Double Diamond)

Luminous – 1st Place Open Category Cup, Gabriella Rae (Double Diamond)

Bridges – Alena Freehling (Diamond)

Aurora Variation – Ashley Kress (Double Diamond)

Laurencia Variation – 1st Place Ballet Pointe Category Cup, Gabriella Rae (Double Diamond)

First Things First – Isabella Espinoza (Double Diamond) 

 

Ages 15 & Older Solo (Competitive)

When She Came Back – Elizabeth Salvador (Double Diamond)

Something to Day – Audrey Leonard (Double Diamond)

Breath – 9th Place Overall, Natalie Unger (Double Diamond)

Alive – Mackenzie Halton (Diamond)

Love Is the Drug – 1st Place Jazz Category Cup, Natalie Unger (Double Diamond)

Overcome – Danielle Thompson (Diamond)

Can’t Help Falling in Love – Lakin Hopkins (Diamond)

In Your Eyes – Elizabeth Salvador (Double Diamond)

In the Meantime – 4th Place Overall, 1st Place Lyrical Category Cup, Audrey Leonard (Double Diamond)

Stay – Caitlyn Agurkis (Diamond)

Ribbons in the Sky – Elizabeth Salvador (Double Diamond)

At Last – Audrey Leonard (Double Diamond)

Medora Variation – Natalie Under (Double Diamond) 

 

Ages 9-10 Duet-Trio (Intermediate)

Don’t You Worry – Eriannah Royal & Selena Espinoza (Diamond) 

 

Ages 11-12 Duet-Trio (Competitive)

True Colors – 1st Place Overall, 1st Place Lyrical Category Cup, Nicole Hamilton & Cheyenne Wilson (Double Diamond) 

 

Ages 6 & Younger Small Group (Competitive)

Travel With Me – 5th Place Overall (Diamond) 

 

Ages 7-8 Small Group (Intermediate)

Great Balls of Fire – 2nd Place Overall (Diamond)

Some Days You Gotta Dance – 5th Place Overall (Diamond)

 

Ages 9-10 Small Group (Intermediate)

Just A Little Bit (Diamond)

 

Ages 11-12 Small Group (Competitive)

Tambourine (Diamond)

Tongues (Diamond)

Stay (Double Diamond)

 

Ages 11-12 Large Group (Competitive)

Hanging by A Thread – 4th Place Overall, 1st Place Lyrical Category Cup (Double Diamond)

Stand by Me – 9th Place Overall (Double Diamond)

Shenanigans – 10th Place Overall (Diamond) 

 

Ages 13 & Older Small Group (Competitive)

Muddy Waters – 5th Place Overall (Double Diamond)

Symphony – 8th Place Overall (Double Diamond)

I Know All What I Do – 10th Place Overall (Diamond)

Scream (Diamond) 

 

Ages 13 & Older Large Group (Competitive)

Wild Hearts – 6th Place Overall (Double Diamond)

Sing Sing Sing – 7th Place Overall (Diamond)

Hard Knock Life – 8th Place Overall (Diamond)

Falling – 10th Place Overall (Diamond)

 

Ages 15-16 Small Group (Competitive)

Hands to Myself (Diamond) 

 

Best Choreography

True Colors (Duet by Antonia Freehling)

Home (Solo by Kevin Leon)

In the Meantime (Solo by Kevin Leon) 

 

Top Entertainer Champions (Regional Title)

Nicole Hamilton, 3rd Place (Upside Down/Ages 9-12)

Gabriella Rae, 1st Place (Luminous/Ages 13-14)

Ashley Kress, 4th Place (Winner Takes It All/Ages 13-14)

Caitlyn Agurkis, 9th Place (Stay/Ages 15-16) 

 

High Point Champions

Nicole Hamilton (1st Place/Ages 11-12)

Alexandra Swope (2nd Place/Ages 11-12)

Gabriella Rae (1st Place/Ages 13-14)

Ashley Kress (4th Place/Ages 13-14)

Cheyenne Wilson (5th Place/Ages 13-14)

Sarah Pomeroy (6th Place/Ages 13-14)

Minna Dabroski (8th Place/Ages 13-14)

Audrey Leonard (3rd Place/Ages 15-16)

Natalie Unger (7th Place/Ages 15-16)

Elizabeth Salvador (9th Place/Ages 15-16)

 

Top Starz Award

Nicole Hamilton (Ages 11-12)

Gabriella Rae (Ages 13-14)

Audrey Leonard (Ages 15 & Up) 

 

Photogenic

Jasmine Limon – Runner-Up (Ages 9-10)

Caitlyn Agurkis – 1st Place (Ages15-16) 

 

Special Judges Award

“The It Girl” – Nicole Hamilton (You Can Do Anything)

“Beautiful Feet” – Ashley Kress (Helium)

“Legs and Lines” – Gabriella Rae (Home)

“Memorable Moments” – Minna Dabroski (Heart Cry) 

 

Scholarships

Go-Pro (Kidz Roc) – Gabriella Rae

Go-Pro (Kidz Roc) – Natalie Unger

Progressions – Ashley Kress

Master Class Workshop – Tambourine (Group Hip Hop) 

 

NRG Dance project 2017 Revolution Dance Accademy

NRG Dance Project – MARCH 16-18, 2018 

 

Junior Solos

The Place Between – Laura Jumper (Gold)

You Can Do Anything – Nicole Hamilton (High Gold)

Angels – Audrey Brizic (High Gold)

Watch Me Do – Alexandra Swope (High Gold) 

Junior Duos/Trios

True Colors – 1st Place Junior Contemporary/Lyrical Duo, 3nd Place Overall Junior Duo, Nicole Hamilton & Cheyenne Wilson (Platinum) 

Junior Groups

Stay (High Gold)

Tambourine (High Gold)

Tongues (High Gold)

Stand By Me (High Gold)

Hanging By A Thread (Platinum)

Shenanigans (High Gold) 

Teen Solos

Crowded Places – 2nd Place Teen Contemporary/Lyrical, 2nd Place Overall Teen Solo, Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Cry – Morgan Hughes (High Gold)

Alive – Mackenzie Halton (High Gold)

Heal – Alexa Unger (High Gold)

Overcome – Danielle Thompson (High Gold)

Power of Love – Lillea Cole (High Gold)

Titanium – Cheyenne Wilson (High Gold)

Breathe – Natalie Unger (Platinum)

Home – 1st Place Teen Contemporary/Lyrical, 1st Place Overall Teen Solo, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Helium – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

When She Came Back – Elizabeth Salvador (Platinum)

Woods – Paige Swope (Platinum)

Fondu Au Noir – Sarah Pomeroy (Gold)

First Things First – Isabella Espinoza (High Gold)

Free To Be Me – Emma Hamilton (Gold)

Restless – Paige Swope (Platinum)

Madness – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

The Sweater – Day Minton (Gold)

Heart Cry – Minna Dabroski (High Gold)

Teen Groups

Muddy Waters (Platinum)

Hands to Myself (Gold)

Hard Knock Life (High Gold)

Sing Sing Sing (Platinum)

Falling (High Gold)

Symphony (High Gold)

Wild Hearts – 2nd Place Teen Contemporary/Lyrical Group, 2nd Place Overall Teen Group (Platinum)

I Know All What I Do (Platinum)

Scream (High Gold) 

Senior Solos

Stay – Caitlyn Agurkis (Gold)

Specialty Awards and Scholarships

Teen Prodigy – Gabriella Rae (Regional Title)

National Finals Scholarship – Elizabeth Salvador

National Finals Scholarship – Natalie Unger

Orlando Ballet Intensive Full Scholarship – Natalie Unger

Orlando Ballet Intensive Half Scholarship – Nicole Hamilton

High Voltage Award Finalist – Sing Sing Sing (Teen/Senior Group)

High Voltage Award Finalist – Stand By Me (Mini/Junior Group)

DANCE EDUCATORS OF AMERICA (DEA) – MARCH 10-11, 2018 

 

OVERALL HIGH SCORES:

Overall Group, Line, Production – I Know All What I Do (President Award)

Overall Solo, Duo, Trio – When She Game Back, Elizabeth Salvador (Director Award)

Pre-Teen Group/Line – Hanging By A Thread

Teen Group/Line – I Know All What I Do 

REGIONAL TITLE WINNERS:

Pre-Teen Miss DEA – Nicole Hamilton (You Can Do Anything)

Teen Miss DEA – Elizabeth Salvador (When She Came Back) 

SMALL FRY GROUPS:

Great Balls of Fire – 1st Place (Pre-Competitive) (High Gold)

Some Days Ya Gotta Dance – (Pre-Competitive) (Gold)

 

JUNIOR GROUPS:

Chantily Lace – 3rd Place (Gold)

Just A Little Bit (Gold)

 

PRE-TEEN GROUPS:

Hanging By A Thread – 1st Place Large Group (Platinum)

Tambourine – 4th Place (High Gold)

Stand By Me – 2nd Place (Platinum)

Tongues – 1st Place Small Group (High Gold)

Shenanigans – 3rd Place (High Gold)

Stay – 5th Place (High Gold)

 

TEEN GROUPS:

Hard Knock Life (High Gold)

Symphony – 3rd Place (Platinum)

I Know All What I Do – 1st Place (Platinum)

Hands to Myself (High Gold)

Scream (High Gold)

Falling – 5th Place (Platinum)

Muddy Waters – 2nd Place Small Group (Platinum)

Wild Hearts – 2nd Place Large Group (Platinum)

Sing Sing Sing (Platinum)

JUNIOR SOLOS:

The Real Me – 5th Place, Jasmine Limon (Pre-Competitive) (Gold)

Beautiful – Isabella Dent (Pre-Competitive) (Gold)

Grow – 4th Place, Scarlett Vickers (Pre-Competitive) (Gold) 

PRE-TEEN SOLOS:

Upside Down – Nicole Hamilton (Platinum)

La Bayadere – Nicole Hamilton (High Gold)

Watch Me Do – 2nd Place, Alexandra Swope (Platinum)

You Can Do Anything – 1st Place, Nicole Hamilton (Platinum)

Angels – 3rd Place, Audrey Brizic (High Gold)

That’s My Girl – Alexandra Swope (High Gold)

The Place Between – Laura Jumper (Gold)

TEEN SOLOS:

Breathe – Natalie Unger (High Gold)

Free to Be Me – Emma Hamilton (Gold)

Cry – Morgan Hughes (High Gold)

Something to Say – Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Fondue Au Noir – Sarah Pomeroy (High Gold)

Helium – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Alive – Mackenzie Halton (High Gold)

Heal – Alexa Unger (High Gold)

In the Meantime – 3rd Place, Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Aurora Variation – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Bridges – Alena Freehling (High Gold)

When She Came Back – 1st Place, Elizabeth Salvador (Platinum)

Madness – 2nd Place, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Jealous – Cheyenne Wilson (Platinum)

Home – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Love is the Drug – Natalie Unger (Platinum)

DNA – Minna Dabroski (High Gold)

Medora Variation – Natalie Unger (Platinum)

Power of Love – Lillea Cole (High Gold)

Luminous – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

In Your Eyes – Elizabeth Salvador (Platinum)

Can’t Help Falling in Love with You – Lakin Hopkins (High Gold)

Overcome – Danielle Thompson (Platinum)

Laurencia Variation – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

First Things First – Isabella Espinoza (Platinum)

Embers – 5th Place, Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Wood’s – Paige Swope (Platinum)

The Sweater – Day Minton (High Gold)

Titanium – Cheyenne Wilson (Platinum)

Heart Cry – Minna Dabroski (Platinum)

Restless – Paige Swope (Platinum)

At Last – Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Winner Take It All – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Ribbons in the Sky – Elizabeth Salvador (Platinum)

La Fille Mal Gardee Variation – Sarah Pomeroy (High Gold)

SENIOR SOLOS:

Stay – 2nd Place, Caitlyn Agurkis (Platinum)

JUNIOR DUOS:

Don’t You Worry – Selena Espinoza & Eriannah Roybal (Gold)

 

PRE-TEEN DUOS:

True Colors – 1st Place, Nicole Hamilton & Cheyenne Wilson (Platinum)

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS:

I Know All What I Do – Helen Estrella & Antonia Freehling

When She Came Back – Kevin Leon

 

DIRECTOR AWARD: (OVERALL HIGHEST SCORING SOLO, DUO OR TRIO)

When She Game Back – Teen Solo

PRESIDENT AWARD: (OVERALL HIGHEST SCORING GROUP)

I Know All What I Do – Teen Group

SPECIAL JUDGE’S “MR. BILL” AWARDS:

“Total Commitment & Focus” – When She Came Back, Elizabeth Salvador (Teen Solo)

“Commitment” – Muddy Waters (Teen Small Group)

IN THE SPOTLIGHT WINNERS:

Audrey Brizic

Isabella Espinoza

Nicole Hamilton

Ashley Kress

Gabriella Rae

Allie Swope

 

NATIONAL WORKSHOP FULL SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

Nicole Hamilton

Elizabeth Salvador

Cheyenne Wilson

CELEBRITY – JANUARY 19-21, 2018

 

TEEN SOLOS

Madness – 3rd Place Contemporary, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Heal – Lyrical, Alexa Unger (Gold)

Winner Takes It All – Lyrical, Ashley Kress (High Gold)

La Fille Mal Gardee – Ballet, Sarah Pomeroy (High Gold)

Heart – Open, Minna Dabroski (Gold)

Titanium – Contemporary, Cheyenne Wilson (High Gold)

Home – 1st Place Lyrical, 3rd Place Overall – Teen Solos, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

First Things First – 2nd Place Tap, Isabella Espinoza (High Gold)

Helium – Contemporary, Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Fond – Lyrical, Sarah Pomeroy (Gold)

Jealous – Lyrical, Cheyenne Wilson (High Gold)

DNA – Lyrical, Minna Dabroski (Gold)

Laurencia – 1st Place Ballet, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Embers – 3rd Place Open, Ashley Kress (High Gold)

Free to Be Me – Jazz, Emma Hamilton (Gold)

Aurora – 3rd Place Ballet, Ashley Kress (High Gold)

The Sweater – 1st Place Character, Day Minton (High Gold)

Luminous – 2nd Place Open, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

 

TEEN GROUPS

Muddy Waters – Contemporary (Platinum)

 

PRE-TEEN GROUPS

Tongues – Jazz (Gold)

 

PRE-TEEN DUOS/TRIOS

True Colors – 2nd Place Lyrical, Cheyenne Wilson & Nicole Hamilton (High Gold)

 

INTERMEDIATE SOLOS

Beautiful – Lyrical, Isabella Dent (Gold)

The Real Me – Lyrical, Jasmine Limon (High Gold)

Grow – Lyrical, Scarlett Vickers (Gold)

 

PRE-TEEN SOLOS

Upside Down – Open, Nicole Hamilton (High Gold)

The Place Between – Contemporary, Laura Jumper (Gold)

You Can Do Anything – 1st Place Lyrical, Nicole Hamilton (High Gold)

La Bayadere – 1st Place Ballet, Nicole Hamilton (High Gold)

 

SENIOR SOLOS

In the Meantime – Lyrical, Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Something to Say – Contemporary, Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

At Last – 3rd Place Open, Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

In Your Eyes – Lyrical, Elizabeth Salvador (High Gold)

Mendora – 1st Place Ballet, Natalie Unger (High Gold)

Alive – Open, Mackenzie Halton (Gold)

Breathe – Contemporary, Natalie Unger (High Gold)

Love Is A Drug – 3rd Place Jazz, Natalie Unger (High Gold) 

Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) January 12-14, 2018

Pre-Competitive Division
Top-12 Contemporary – Nicole Hamilton, You Can Do Anything
Top-12 Classical – Nicole Hamilton, Three Shades La Bayadere

Junior Division
3rd Place Contemporary (Top-12) – Gabriella Rae, Home
Top-24 Classical – Gabriella Rae, Variation from Laurencia

Senior Division
Top-12 Contemporary – Audrey Leonard, Something to Say

 

American Ballet Competition

Ogden, UT June 7-10 

Contemporary (Division II – Junior):

3rd Place – Gabriella Rae 

Full Scholarship Bournonville Ballet Intensive – Gabriella Rae

Talent On Parade – Colorado Springs April 21-23

Ages 10 & Younger Solo (Competitive):

Every Heart – Jasmine Limon (Diamond)

Rivers – Nicole Hamilton, 3rd Place Overall (Double Diamond) 

Ages 11-12 Solo (Competitive):

Angel Standing By Me – Alexa Unger (Elite)

Till the Love Runs Out – Isabella Espinoza (Elite)

Make It  It Rain – Madison Egbon (Double Diamond)

Look Like You – Madison Egbon, 8th Overall (Double Diamond)

Misguided Ghosts – Madison Egbon (Double Diamond)

 

Ages 13-14 Solo (Competitive):

Lily’s Theme – Audrey Leonard (Double Diamond)

Giselle – Ashley Kress, 6th Place Overall (Double Diamond)

La Esmeralda – Gabriella Rae (Double Diamond)

Hideaway – Ashley Kress (Double Diamond)

I See Fire – Lakin Hopkins (Diamond)

Case of You – Gabriella Rae, 1st Place Overall, Lyrical Category Cup (Double Diamond)

Quiet My Heart – Cheyenne Wilson (Diamond)

Bring Me Home – Elizabeth Salvador, 7th Place Overall (Double Diamond)

Blue Bird – Audrey Leonard (Double Diamond)

Farewell – Ashley Kress (Double Diamond)

Grand Theft – Paige Swope (Diamond)

Writing on the Wall – Iris Denny, 9th Place Overall, Acro Category Cup (Diamond)

Night of Strings – Paige Swope (Diamond)

Earth – Ashley Kress (Double Diamond)

Red – Audrey Leonard, 4th Place Overall (Double Diamond)

Fade to Black – Gabriella Rae (Double Diamond) 

Ages 15 & Older Solo (Competitive):

Eklipse – Kathleen Belarde (Double Diamond)

I Found – Kathleen Belarde, 2nd Place Overall, Lyrical Category Cup (Double Diamond)

One Way Or Another – Kathleen Belarde (Double Diamond)  

Duets/Trio (Competitive):

Mad World – Audrey Leonard & Ashley Kress, 3rd Place Overall, Lyrical Category Cup (13-14) (Double Diamond)

Open Hands – Kathleen Belarde & Gabriella Rae, 1st Place Overall, Lyrical Category Cup (15 & Older) (Double Diamond)

All the Way Up – Elizabeth Salvador & Madison Egbon, 4th Place Overall, Hip Hop Category Cup (11-12) (Double Diamond) 

Ages 10 & Younger Small Group (Competitive):

Say Say Oh Playmate (Diamond)

Cat In The Hat, 5th Place Overall (Elite)

Best Years of Our Life (Diamond)

Tightrope (Elite) 

Ages 12 & Younger Large Group/Line (Competitive):

Love Sweet Love, Open Category Cup (Diamond)

Don’t Let Me Down, 2nd Place Overall, Jazz Category Cup (Double Diamond) 

Ages 11-12 Small Group (Competitive):

Puttin’ On the Ritz (Elite)

Get Down (Diamond) 

Ages 13 & Older Group (Competitive):

Wake Up Oh Joy (Double Diamond)

Reflections (Double Diamond)

Run To You, 2nd Place Overall Large Group (Double Diamond)

Serenity, 6th Place Overall Small Group (Double Diamond)

Get Loud, 10th Place Overall Small Group, Tap Category Cup (Double Diamond)

Just One Step, 9th Place Overall Small Group (Double Diamond)

Tonight, 7th Place Overall Small Group (Double Diamond)

Team Panda, 4th Place Overall Large Group (Double Diamond)

Illusion, 3rd Place Overall Large Group (Double Diamond)

Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart, 2nd Place Overall Small Group (Double Diamond)

Grease Mash-Up (Diamond) 

Top Entertainer Champions (Regional Title):

Nicole Hamilton (Rivers/10 & Under)

Gabriella Rae (Case of You/13-14) 

High Point Champions:

Madison Egbon (4th Place/11-12)

Gabriella Rae (1st Place/13-14)

Audrey Leonard (3rd Place/13-14)

Ashley Kress (5th Place/13-14)

Paige Swope (8th Place/13-14) 

Kathleen Belarde (2nd Place/15 & Older) 

Top Starz Award:

Nicole Hamilton (10 & Younger)

Madison Egbon (11-12)

Gabriella Rae (13-14)

Kathleen Belarde (15 & Older) 

Scholarships:

Go-Pro (Kidz Roc)- Kathleen Belarde 

Go-Pro (Kidz Roc)- Gabriella Rae 

Pre-Pro – Madison Egbon

Pre-Pro – Nicole Hamilton

Dance Directive – Jasmine Limon 

Special Judges’ Awards:

Emotional Connection – Cheyenne Wilson (Quiet My Heart)

La Technician For Days – Gabriella Rae (La Esmeralda) 

Sizzling Rhythm – Madison Egbon (Make It Rain)

Captivity – Kathleen Belarde (Eklpise)

Dance Reflecting Humanity – Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart 

Gorgeous Pictures – Illusion

Legs For Days – Tonight 

Studio Recognition:

Technique Award

Sportsmanship Award

Go Pro Studio Dancers – Reflections 

NRG Dance project 2017 Revolution Dance Accademy

NRG Dance Project – Denver March 31-April 2

Junior Solos

Misguided Ghosts – Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Rivers – 2nd Place Contemporary/Lyrical, 4th Place Overall Junior

– Nicole Hamilton (Platinum)

Angel Standing By Me – Alexa Unger (Gold)

Till the Love Runs Out – Isabella Espinoza (Gold)

Make It Rain – Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Look Like Me – Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Teen Solos

Giselle – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

La Esmeralda – 1st Place Ballet – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Earth – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

I See Fire – Lakin Hopkins (High Gold)

Red – 3rd Place Contemporary/Lyrical, 2nd Place Overall Teen

– Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Quiet My Heart – Cheyenne Wilson (High Gold)

Bring Me Home – Elizabeth Salvador (High Gold)

Fade to Black – 1st Place Open – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Night of Strings – Paige Swope (Gold)

Hideaway – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Blue Bird – Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Case of You – 1st Place Contemporary/Lyrical, 1st Place Overall Teen

– Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Farewell – 3rd Place Open – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Writing on the Wall – Iris Denny (High Gold)

Lily’s Theme – Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Teen Duos/Trios

All the Way Up – Elizabeth Salvador & Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Mad World – Ashley Kress & Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Senior Solos

One Way or Another – 1st Place Contemporary/Lyrical, 1st Place Overall Senior

– Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

I Found – 3rd Place Contemporary/Lyrical Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

Eklipse – Kathleen Belarde (High Gold)

Senior Duos/Trios

Open Hands – 1st Place Contemporary/Lyrical, 1st Place Overall Seniors – Gabriella Rae & Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

Teen Groups

Illusion (High Gold)

Grease Mash Up – 1st Place Musical Theater Line (Gold)

Serenity – 1st Place Ballet (High Gold)

Don’t Let Me Down – 1st Place Jazz Line (High Gold)

Love Sweet Love (High Gold)

Reflections (High Gold)

Wake Up, O Joy (High Gold)

Team Panda – 1st Place Hip Hop Line (High Gold)

Run to You – 1st Place Contemporary/Lyrical Line, 3rd Place Overall Teen Group (Platinum)

Just One Step (High Gold)

Puttin’ on the Ritz (Gold)

Tonight – 1st Place Jazz (High Gold)

Get Loud – 1st Place Tap, 2nd Place Overall Teen Group (Platinum)

Get Down (High Gold)

Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart – 1st Place Contemporary/Lyrical, 1st Place Overall Teen Group (Platinum)

Specialty Awards and Scholarships

Senior Prodigy – Kathleen Belarde

Year-Round Scholarship (Teen) – Gabriella Rae

Single City Scholarship (Teen) – Elizabeth Salvador

Single City Scholarship (Junior) – Madison Egbon

Choreography Award 1st Place – Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart (Tasha Redder)

High Voltage Award Finalist (Teen/Senior) – Run to You  

DANCE EDUCATORS OF AMERICA (DEA) – MARCH 11-12, 2017

 OVERALL HIGH SCORES:

Overall Group, Line, Production – Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart (President Award)

Overall Solo, Duo, Trio – Open Hands (Director Award)

Pre-Teen Group/Line – Love Sweet Love

Teen Group/Line – Tonight

Junior Solo – Rivers

Pre-Teen Solo – Make It Rain

Pre-Teen Duo – All the Way Up

Teen Solo – Earth

Teen Duo – Open Hands

Senior Solo – I Found 

SMALL FRY GROUPS:

Car Wash (Pre-Competitive) – 2nd Place (Gold)

Best Years of Our Life (Gold)

Say Say Oh Playmate – 2nd Place (High Gold) 

JUNIOR GROUPS:

Tightrope – 4th Place (Gold)

Cat in the Hat (Gold)

PRE-TEEN GROUPS:

Puttin on the Ritz – 2nd Place (Gold)

Get Down – 1st Place (High Gold)

Love Sweet Love – 1st Place Line (High Gold)

Don’t Let Me Down – 2nd Place Line (High Gold)

TEEN GROUPS:

Illusion – 3rd Place Line (High Gold) Team Panda – 2st Place Line (High Gold)

Just One Step – 4th Place (Platinum)

Get Loud – 3rd Place (Platinum)

Tonight – 2nd Place (Platinum)

Wake Up Oh Joy (Platinum)

Run to You – 1st Place Line (Platinum)

Reflections (High Gold)

Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart – 1st Place (Platinum)

Serenity (High Gold)

Grease Mash-Up – 1st Place Production (High Gold) 

JUNIOR SOLOS:

Every Heart – Jasmine Limon (Gold)

Rivers – 1st Place, Nicole Hamilton (Platinum)

PRE-TEEN SOLOS:

Till the Love Runs Out – 5th Place Isabella Espinoza (Gold)

Make It Rain – 1st Place, Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Misguided Ghosts – Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Angel Standing By – Alexa Unger (Gold)

Look Like You – Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Move – 2nd Place, Alexandra Swope (High Gold) 

TEEN SOLOS:

Night of Strings – Paige Swope (High Gold)

Lily’s Theme – Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Hideaway– Ashley Kress (High Gold)

Earth – 1st Place, Ashley Kress (Platinum)

I See Fire – Lakin Hopkins (High Gold)

Red – 3rd Place, Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Flames of Paris – Ashley Kress (High Gold)

Writing on the Wall – 4th Place, Iris Denny (High Gold)

Fade to Black – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Quiet My Heart – Cheyenne Wilson (High Gold)

Bring Me Home – 2nd Place, Elizabeth Salvador (Platinum)

Farewell – Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Blue Bird – Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

La Esmeralda – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Case of You – Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

 
SENIOR SOLOS:

Eklipse– Kathleen Belarde (High Gold)

I Found– 1st Place, Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

One Way or Another – Kathleen Belarde (Platinum) 

PRE-TEEN DUOS:

All the Way Up –1st Place, Elizabeth Salvador & Madison Egbon (High Gold)

TEEN DUOS:

Mad World – 2nd Place, Ashley Kress & Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Open Hands – 1st Place, Kathleen Belarde & Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS:

Skin-Nerves-Brain- Heart – Tasha Redder

 
Director AWARD: (Overall Highest Scoring Solo, Duo or Trio)

Open Hands – 1st Place

I Found – 2nd Place

Earth – 3rd Place

Rivers – 4th Place

Mad World – 5th Place

 
President AWARD: (Overall Highest Scoring Group)

Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart – 1st Place

Tonight – 2nd Place

Run to You – 4th Place

Get Loud – 5th Place

 
REGIONAL TITLE WINNERS:

Junior Miss DEA – Nicole Hamilton (Rivers)

Pre-Teen Miss DEA – Madison Egbon (Make It Rain)

Teen Miss DEA – Ashley Kress (Earth)

Senior Miss DEA – Kathleen Belarde (I Found)

 
SPECIAL JUDGE’S “Mr. Bill” AWARDS:

Raining Potential, Commitment & Passion – Make It Rain (Pre-Teen Solo), Madison Egbon

Mixed Levels, High Standard – Run to You (Teen Line)

Commitment to Story, Great Connection & Interpretation – Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart (Teen Group)

 
NATIONAL WORKSHOP FULL SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

Ashley Kress

Elizabeth Salvador

Gabriella Rae

Kathleen Belarde

Madison Egbon 

Nichole Hamilton

 

 

Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) MARCH 3-5, 2017

Top-12 Contemporary – Case of You, Gabriella Rae

 

Celebrity – January 20-22, 2017

 
Teen Groups:

Just One Step – 2nd Place Jazz/Small Group (Platinum)

Get Loud – 2nd Place Tap/Small Group (High Gold)

Team Panda – Hip Hop/Medium Group (High Gold)

Reflections – Contemporary/Small Group (High Gold)

Serenity – 1st Place Ballet/Small Group (High Gold)

Grease – 2nd Place Character/Medium Group (High Gold)

Skin-Nerves-Brain-Heart – 3rd Place Contemporary/Small Group (Platinum)

Wake Up, Oh Joy – 2nd Place Open/Small Group (Gold)

Run to You – 4th Place Lyrical/Medium Group (Platinum)

Intermediate Solos:

Rivers – 1st Place Contemporary, 2nd Overall, Nicole Hamilton (Platinum)

Every Heart – Lyrical, Jasmine Limon (Gold)

Pre-Teen Solos:

Look Like You – 2nd Place Hip Hop, Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Move – 3rd Place Hip Hop, Alexandra Swope (High Gold)

Make It Rain – 2nd Place Jazz, Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Misguided Ghosts – Contemporary, Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Till the Love Runs Out – Tap, Isabella Espinoza (High Gold)

Teen Solos:

A Case of You – 2nd Place Lyrical, 5th Overall, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Flames of Paris — Ballet, Ashley Kress (High Gold)

La Esmeralda — 1st Place Ballet, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Night of Strings — 3rd Place Ballet, Paige Swope (High Gold)

Blue Bird — 3rd Place Lyrical, Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Earth — Contemporary, Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Fade to Black — Contemporary, Gabriella Rae (High Gold)

Grand Theft — 1st Place Acro, Paige Swope (High Gold)

Farewell — Open, Ashley Kress (High Gold)

Lily’s Theme – Open, Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Hideaway – Lyrical, Ashley Kress (High Gold)

Quiet My Heart – Lyrical, Cheyenne Wilson (High Gold)

Red – Contemporary, Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Sea of Lovers – Lyrical, Elizabeth Salvador (High Gold)

 

Premier Solos:

Eklipse – 1st Place Open, Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

I Found – 1st Place Lyrical, Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

One Way or Another – 2nd Place Contemporary, 2nd Place Overall, Kathleen Belarde    (Platinum)

Teen Duos:

Mad World, — 1st Place Lyrical, Ashley Kress & Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Senior Duos:

Open Hands – 1st Place Lyrical, 4th Overall, Kathleen Belarde & Gabriella Rae             (Platinum)

Celebrity DanceDown:

Celebrity Crew Winners: Madison Egbon & Gabriella Rae

Special Judges’ Awards:

“Joy of Dance” — Just One Step (Teen Small Group)

“Dancer Connection” – Open Hands (Senior Duo)

Capezio Award – Elizabeth Salvador

DanceEra Gift Card – Alexandra Swope

DEA Logo_2016 Nationals 400x400

DANCE EDUCATORS OF AMERICA (DEA)

NATIONALS LAS VEGAS – JULY 3-8, 2016

NATIONAL FINALS:

Pre-Teen Solo – Gabriella Rae, “The Whisperer” (Platinum) 2nd Place 

Pre-Teen Solo – Gabriella Rae, “Paquita Variation” (Platinum)

Junior Solo – Madison Egbon, “5 O’Clock” (High Gold) 3rd Place

NATIONAL TITLE:

National Title Winner “Pre-Teen Miss DEA 2017” – Gabriella Rae, “Tranquility”

Second Runner-Up “Junior Miss DEA” – Madison Egbon, “Shut It Down”

Bravo Logo_3D

BRAVO – APRIL 9-10, 2016

PETITE GROUPS:

Fight – 4th Place Small Group Overture Level (Elite High Gold)

Las Vegas – 5th Place Small Group Overture Level (High Gold)

JUNIOR GROUPS:

If I Could Turn Back Time – 1st Place Large Group Bravo Level (Platinum)

Playground – 1st Place Large Group Encore Level (High Gold)

Fittin’ To Get Loose – 2nd Place Large Group Encore Level (High Gold)

Wonderwall – 4th Place Small Group Encore Level (Elite High Gold)

Swing Break – 5th Place Small Group Encore Level (Elite High Gold)

TEEN GROUPS:

Higher Love – 2nd Place Small Group Bravo Level (Platinum)

Harem – 2nd Place Large Group Bravo Level (Platinum)

What’s My Name – 3rd Place Small Group Bravo Level (Platinum)

Watch Me – 3rd Place Large Group Bravo Level (Elite High Gold)

Magic To Do – 4th Place Large Group Bravo Level (Elite High Gold)

The Moment Is Now – 9th Place Small Group Bravo Level (Elite High Gold)

Brandon’s Tap Jam – Small Group Bravo Level (Elite High Gold)

Make You Feel – Small Group Bravo Level (Elite High Gold)

Escape of the Wallflowers – Small Group Bravo Level (Elite High Gold)

SENIOR GROUPS:

Breathe – 1st Place Large Group Bravo Level (Platinum)

Strawberries – Small Group Bravo Level (Platinum)

PETITE SOLOS

Little Angel of Mine – 1st Place Overture Level, Chloe Clemmer (Platinum)

JUNIOR SOLOS:

Boss – 3rd Place Encore Level, Alexandra Swope (Elite High Gold)

I Will Wait – 4th Place Encore Level, Alexa Unger (Elite High Gold)

5 O’Clock – Madison Egbon (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Fly To My Heart – Alyssa Krusic (High Gold) Bravo Level

Sweet Spell – Alyssa Krusic (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Shut It Down – Madison Egbon (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

TEEN SOLOS:

The Whisperer, Gabriella Rae (Highest Category Platinum) Bravo Level

New Constellations – Ashley Kress (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

I Won’t Give Up – Caitlyn Agurkis (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Le Corsaire Odalisque 3rd Variation – Audrey Leonard (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Paquita Variation – Gabriella Rae (Platinum) Bravo Level

Giselle Variation Act 1 – Ashley Kress (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Compass – Audrey Leonard (Platinum) Bravo Level

Night of Strings – Paige Swope (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Shelter – 8th Place Bravo Level, Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Tranquility – 1st Place Bravo Level, Gabriella Rae (Highest Category Platinum)

Tigris – Audrey Leonard (Platinum) Bravo Level

Defying Gravity – Paige Swope (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Protest – 4th Place Bravo Level, Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

SENIOR SOLOS:

Carousel – Kathleen Belarde (Platinum) Bravo Level

Worth It – 5th Place Bravo Level, Ceresa Freehling (Highest Category Platinum)

Home – Lyndsey Moore (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Fly – Kathleen Belarde, (Platinum) Bravo Level

Paquita 4th Variation – Lyndsey Moore (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Our Love – Ceresa Freehling (Platinum) Bravo Level

Jump the Track – Regan Biondo (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

Missed – 4th Place Bravo Level, Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

The Shore – Lyndsey Moore (Elite High Gold) Bravo Level

PETITE DUO/TRIO:

Feel the Light – 4th Place Overture Level, Jasmine Limon & Scarlett Vickers (Elite High Gold)

JUNIOR DUO/TRIO:

Real World – 3rd Place Overture Level, Isabella Espinoza & Mackenzie Sheldon (Elite High Gold)

TEEN DUO/TRIO:

Rest and Rhythm – 5th Place Bravo Level, Ashley Kress, Audrey Leonard & Elizabeth Salvador (Platinum)

Give In – Kathleen Belarde & Gabriella Rae (Platinum) Bravo Level

SENIOR DUO/TRIO:

Glory of Rome – 3rd Place Bravo Level, Kathleen Belarde & Ceresa Freehling          (Platinum)

Tell Me Where Love Goes – 5th Place Bravo Level, Ashley Kress & Ceresa Freehling (Platinum)

REGIONAL TITLE WINNERS:

Miss Teen Bravo 2016–Gabriella Rae (Tranquility)

Miss Senior Bravo 2016 – Ceresa Freehling (Worth It)

IN-A-SIDE SCHOLARSHIP WINNER:

Audrey Leonard (Protest)

SPECIAL JUDGES’ AWARDS:

Standing Ovation – If I Could Turn Back Time (Junior Large Group)

Outstanding Performance – Harem (Teen Large Group)

Excellence In Showmanship – Missed, Kathleen Belarde (Senior Solo)

Dynamic Performance – Jump the Track, Regan Biondo (Senior Solo)

“Legs For Days” – Give In (Teen Duo)

“Lovely Lines” – Glory of Rome (Senior Duo)

“Sensational Style” – Strawberries (Senior Small Group)

“Clever Concept” – Escape of the Wallflowers (Teen Small Group)

DEA_Logo

DANCE EDUCATORS OF AMERICA (DEA) – MARCH 19-20, 2016

OVERALL HIGH SCORES:

Solo, Duo, Trio – Fly

Group, Line, Production – Harem

Junior Solo – Shut It Down

Pre-Teen Solo – Tranquility

Pre-Teen Trio – Rest and Rhythm

Pre-Teen Group/Line – If I Could Turn Back Time

Teen Solo – Protest

Teen Duo – Give In

Teen Group/Line – Strawberries

Senior Solo – Fly

Senior Duo – Glory of Rome

SMALL FRY GROUPS:

Las Vegas (High Silver)

Fight (High Silver)

JUNIOR GROUPS:

Playground – 1st Place (Gold)

Fittin’ To Get Loose – 2nd Place (High Sliver)

PRE-TEEN GROUPS:

The Moment Is Now – 1st Place (High Gold)

If I Could Turn Back Time – 1st Place Line (High Gold)

Swing Break – 2nd Place (High Gold)

Wonderwall – 2nd Place Line (High Gold)

TEEN GROUPS:

Higher Love – 1st Place (Platinum)

Harem – 1st Place Line (Platinum)

Escape of the Wallflowers – 2nd Place (Platinum)

Strawberries – 2nd Place Line (Platinum)

What’s My Name – 3rd Place Line (Tie) (Platinum)

Brandon’s Tap Jam – 3rd Place (Tie) (Platinum)

Breathe – 3rd Place Line (Tie) (Platinum)

Magic To Do – 3rd Place Line (Tie) (Platinum)

Watch Me – 4th Place Line (High Gold)

Make You Feel (Gold)

SMALL FRY SOLOS:

Little Angel of Mine – 5th Place, Chloe Clemmer (Gold)

JUNIOR SOLOS:

Sweet Spell – 2nd Place, Alyssa Krusic (High Gold)

Boss – 5th Place, Alexandra Swope (High Gold)

5 O’Clock – Madison Egbon (Gold)

Shut It Down – 1st Place, Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Fly to My Heart – 3rd Place, Alyssa Krusic (High Gold)

PRE-TEEN SOLOS:

Night of Strings – Paige Swope (High Gold)

Shelter – 4th Place (Tie), Ashley Kress (Platinum)

Tranquility – 1st Place, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Defying Gravity – Paige Swope (High Gold)

I Will Wait – Alexa Unger (Gold)

The Whisperer – 2nd Place, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

New Constellations – 5th Place (Tie) Ashley Kress (High Gold)

Paquita Variation – 4th Place (Tie) Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Giselle Variation Act 1 – 3rd Place, Ashley Kress (Platinum)

TEEN SOLOS:

Protest – 1st Place, Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

Compass – 3rd Place, Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

I Won’t Give Up – Caitlyn Agurkis (Gold)

Le Corsaire Odalisque 3rd Variation – 4th Place, Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Tigris – 2nd Place, Audrey Leonard (Platinum)

SENIOR SOLOS:

The Shore -Lyndsey Moore (High Gold)

Missed – 2nd Place, Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

Home – Lyndsey Moore (High Gold)

Carousel – Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

Worth It – 4th Place, Ceresa Freehling (Platinum)

Paquita 4th Variation – Lyndsey Moore (Gold)

Our Love – 3rd Place, Ceresa Freehling (Platinum)

Fly – 1st Place, Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

Jump the Track – 5th Place, Regan Biondo (Platinum)

SMALL FRY DUO:

Feel The Light – 4th Place, Jasmine Limon & Scarlett Vickers (Gold)

PRE-TEEN DUO:

Real World – 2nd Place, Isabella Espinoza & Mackenzie Sheldon (High Silver)

PRE-TEEN TRIO:

Rest and Rhythm – 1st Place, Ashley Kress, Audrey Leonard & Elizabeth Salvador (Platinum)

TEEN DUO:

Under the Bridge – 3rd Place, Caitlyn Agurkis & Eden Irrgang (High Gold)

Give In – 1st Place, Kathleen Belarde & Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Tell Me Where Love Goes – 2nd Place, Ashley Kress & Ceresa Freehling (High Gold)

SENIOR DUO:

Glory of Rome – 1st Place, Kathleen Belarde & Ceresa Freehling (High Gold)

CHOREOGRAPHER AWARDS:

Harem – Michelle Irrgang

Strawberries – Tasha Redder

REGIONAL TITLE WINNERS:

Junior Miss DEA – Madison Egbon (Shut It Down)

Pre-Teen Miss DEA – Gabriella Rae (Tranquility)

Teen Miss DEA – Audrey Leonard (Protest)

Senior Miss DEA – Kathleen Belarde, (Fly)

SPECIAL JUDGE’S AWARDS:

Breaking It Down Award– 5 O’Clock, Madison Egbon

Great Commitment Award – Missed, Kathleen Belarde

Excellence In Technique Award – Tranquility, Gabriella Rae

Dynamic Award – Tell Me Where the Love Goes, Ashley Kress & Ceresa Freehling

Multi-Tasking Award – What’s My Name

Clean Lines Award – Tigris, Audrey Leonard

Spirit of the Dance Award – Escape of the Wallflowers

NATIONAL WORKSHOP FULL SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

Ashley Kress

Audrey Leonard

Ceresa Freehling

Elizabeth Salvador

Gabriella Rae

Kathleen Belarde

Madison Egbon

$500 INTENSIVE SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS:

Ceresa Freehling

Elizabeth Salvador

Gabriella Rae

Hannah Hawkins

Iris Denny

Kathleen Belarde

Lyndsey Moore

Madison Egbon

yagp_logo

YOUTH AMERICA GRAND PRIX (YAGP) – FEBRUARY 19-20, 2016

Top-12 Contemporary – The Whisperer, Gabriella Rae

 CelebrityDance_Logo

CELEBRITY DANCE – JANUARY 22-24, 2016

INTERMEDIATE GROUPS:

Playground – 3rd Place Open/Medium Group (Gold)

PRE-TEEN GROUPS:

Wonderwall – 1st Place Lyrical/Small Group (High Gold)

If I Could Turn Back Time – 1st Place Lyrical/Medium Group (High Gold)

Swing Break – 2nd Place Tap/Small Group (Gold)

TEEN GROUPS:

Magic To Do – 1st Place Character/Medium Group (High Gold)

The Moment Is Now – 1st Place Open/Medium Group (High Gold)

Watch Me – 1st Place Hip Hop/Medium Group (High Gold)

Harem – 1st Place Acro/Large Group (High Gold)

Higher Love – 2nd Place Contemporary/Small Group (Platinum)

Escape of the Wallflowers – 2nd Place Jazz/Small Group (High Gold)

What’s My Name – 2nd Place Tap/Small Group (High Gold)

Brandon’s Tap Jam – 3rd Place Tap/Small Group (High Gold)

SENIOR GROUPS:

Breathe – 1st Place Lyrical/Medium Group (High Gold)

Strawberries – 3rd Place Contemporary/Medium Group (High Gold)

INTERMEDIATE SOLOS:

Fly To My Heart – Alyssa Krusic (High Gold)

Shut It Down – 1st Place Hip Hop, Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Sweet Spell – 1st Place Ballet, Alyssa Krusic (High Gold)

5 O’Clock – 3rd Place Contemporary, Madison Egbon (High Gold)

Boss – 2nd Place Hip Hop, Alexandra Swope (High Gold)

PRE-TEEN SOLOS:

Giselle Variation Act 1 – Ashley Kress (Gold)

Paquita Variation – 1st Place Ballet, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Tranquility – 2nd Place Contemporary, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Defying Gravity – 1st Place Acro, Paige Swope (High Gold)

The Whisperer – 3rd Place Lyrical, Gabriella Rae (Platinum)

Shelter – 3rd Place Contemporary, Ashley Kress (High Gold)

Night Of Strings – Paige Swope (High Gold)

New Constellations – Ashley Kress (High Gold)

I Will Wait – Alexa Unger (Gold)

TEEN SOLOS:

Le Corsaire Odalisque 3rd Variation – 3rd Place Ballet, Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

Tigris – Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

I Won’t Give Up – Caitlyn Agurkis (High Gold)

Protest – Audrey Leonard (High Gold)

PREMIER SOLOS:

Missed – Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

Our Love – Ceresa Freehling (High Gold)

Fly – 2nd Place Lyrical, Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

The Shore – Lyndsey Moore (High Gold)

Carousel – 1st Place Jazz, Kathleen Belarde (Platinum)

Home – Lyndsey Moore (High Gold)

Jump the Track – Regan Biondo (High Gold)

Worth It – 1st Place Lyrical, Ceresea Freehling (Platinum)

PRE-TEEN DUET:

Real World – Isabella Espinoza & Mackenzie Sheldon (Gold)

TEEN DUET:

Give In – 1st Place Jazz, Kathleen Belarde & Gabriella Rae (High Gold)

Under the Bridge – 3rd Place Tap, Caitlyn Agurkis & Eden Irrgang (Gold)

PREMIER DUET:

Glory of Rome – Kathleen Belarde & Ceresa Freehling (High Gold)

TEEN TRIO:

Rest and Rhythm – 2nd Place Overall, Ashley Kress, Audrey Leonard, Elizabeth Salvador (Platinum)

SPECIAL JUDGES’ AWARDS:

Studio Spirit Award – Revolution Dance Academy

Dancer Spirit Award – Camryn Chandler

Capezio Award – Ashley Kress

Capezio Award – Madison Egbon

Full Convention Scholarship – Kathleen Belarde

“I really reject that kind of comparison that says, Oh, he is the best. This is the second best. There is no such thing.”

— Mikhail Baryshnikov